Accident Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer A-920, Friday 15 April 1994
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 April 1994
Time:11:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: A-920
MSN: 328
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberstocken, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
Collided with the mountain. The pilot who was sole onboard was killed. The aircraft was on the way from Emmen - LSME to Payerne - LSMP.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm