Incident Airco DH.4A F2663, Wednesday 16 July 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 16 July 1919
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic dh4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airco DH.4A
Owner/operator:Compañía Rioplatense de Aviación SA
Registration: F2663
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Hipodromo de Córdoba
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accidentado en el hipódromo de Córdoba, el 16 de julio del año 1919. Colisión contra obstáculos

Sources:

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Airco_DH.4
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/las-lineas-aereas-de-la-argentina.html?m=0
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/09/airco-dh4.html