Incident Austin Whippet R-151 , Friday 13 January 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 January 1933
Time:
Type:Austin Whippet
Owner/operator:Compañía Rioplatense de Aviación SA
Registration: R-151
MSN: AU.3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:El Palomar, Provincia de Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:El Palomar
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accidentado en El Palomar, provincia de Buenos Aires desde el 13 de enero del año 1933.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Austin_Whippet
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/las-lineas-aereas-de-la-argentina.html?m=0
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/09/r-151-austin-whippet-cn-au3.html