Accident Malloy Aeronautics TRV-150 , Sunday 17 November 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 November 2024
Time:
Type:Malloy Aeronautics TRV-150
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A British origin Malloy Aeronautics TRV-150 heavy cargo drone operated by the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation somewhere on the Ukrainian frontline. The significant damage suffered by the drone indicates that the craft was shot down by either an air defence missile, or had its battery pierced by gunfire.

Sources:

https://x.com/lostarmour/status/1858094962660827286
https://t.me/lost_armour/3824?single
https://t.me/lost_warinua/97145

Media: