Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89047, Friday 13 December 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 December 2024
Time:07:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya
Registration: RA-89047
MSN: 95084
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:PowerJet SaM146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Saint Petersburg Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After takeoff from runway 28L, the crew reported that the aircraft was not pressurized and decided to return to the departure airport, Pulkovo. Landing safely at 08:22. The Sukhoi Superjet 100, returning to the airport, was forced to terminate the flight because the ground personnel did not close one of the hatches.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/36998
https://t.me/aviaincident/37003
https://t.me/sztproc/7217
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89047#38546e85
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/70574

Location