| Date: | Tuesday 3 August 2004 |
| Time: | 04:00 |
| Type: | Boeing 757-28A |
| Owner/operator: | Thomas Cook Airlines |
| Registration: | G-FCLE |
| MSN: | 28171/805 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1998 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Corfu Airport (LGKR) -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Kerkyra-I. Kapodistrias Airport (CFU/LGKR) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AAIASB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Thomas Cook Airline flight TCX131, a Boeing 757-200, was prepared for departure at Corfu when a cabin attendant fell to the ground in her attempt to close the boarding door.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 09/2005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.aaiasb.eu/en/publications/investigation-reports/511-09-2005
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 18 March 2025 |
RA-73357 |
Azur Air |
0 |
near Cam Ranh International Airport (CXR/VVCR) |
 |
unk |