| Date: | Sunday 18 March 2007 |
| Time: | 15:06 |
| Type: | Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Daidalos |
| Registration: | SX-AOI |
| MSN: | 18-7964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pachi -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pachi |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AAIASB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A fire broke out in a PA-18-150 type aircraft that was parked at the General Aviation parking area of the military airport of Pachi, Megaron. The aircraft was completely destroyed by the fire.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 04/2009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AAIASB