This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 13 December 2024 |
| Time: | 15:00 UTC |
| Type: | ATR 72-500 (72-212A) |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-67697 |
| MSN: | 981 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PW127 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Omsk Airport (OMS/UNOO) |
| Destination airport: | Nizhnevartovsk Airport (NJC/USNN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crew gave the PAN-PAN signal - low fuel remaining and decided to proceed to the alternate airport Khanty-Mansiysk (HMA/USHH). At 15:33 (UTC) the landing was successful.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/37022 https://rzjets.net/aircraft/?reg=685103 