This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 13 December 2024 |
| Time: | 06:06 UTC |
| Type: | ATR 72-500 (72-212A) |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-67686 |
| MSN: | 951 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PW127 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR), Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Nizhnevartovsk Airport (NJC/USNN) |
| Destination airport: | Omsk Airport (OMS/UNOO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The crew decided to proceed to the alternate airport Surgut (SGC/USRR) due to technical reason: overspeed with flaps extended. Landing was safe.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/37028 https://rzjets.net/aircraft/?reg=685472 Location