Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II N6153J, Saturday 14 December 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 December 2024
Time:c. 10:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6153J
MSN: 28R-7635303
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hot Springs Municipal Airport (KHSR), Hot Springs, SD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rapid City Regional Airport, SD (RAP/KRAP)
Destination airport:Hot Springs Municipal Airport, SD (KHSR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft anded gear up at Hot Springs Municipal Airport (KHSR), Hot Springs South Dakota.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N6153J
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N6153J/history/20241214/1625Z/KRAP/KHSR

Location