This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 9 December 2024 |
| Time: | c. 11:20 |
| Type: | Cessna A188B AGtruck |
| Owner/operator: | Semeagro Aviação Agrícola Ltda. |
| Registration: | PR-WDK |
| MSN: | 18802460T |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Barra Bonita-Fazenda Santa Luíza Aerodrome, SP (SDLU) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Barra Bonita-Fazenda Santa Luíza Airport, SP (SDLU) |
| Destination airport: | Barra Bonita-Fazenda Santa Luíza Airport, SP (SDLU) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Narrative:During the take-off run, the aircraft lost its propellers and veered off the right side of the runway. The pilot was unharmed and the aircraft was substantially damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
Preliminary report:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/86119 Aircraft info:
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRWDK Location