This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 4 December 2024 |
| Time: | c. 17:00 |
| Type: | Flyer Pelican 500BR |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-SGA |
| MSN: | FP-1489 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bragança Paulista-Fazenda Vale Eldorado Aerodrome, SP (SDVH) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bragança Paulista-Vale Eldorado Airpark, SP (SDVH) |
| Destination airport: | Bragança Paulista-Vale Eldorado Airpark, SP (SDVH) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Narrative:After a local flight, during landing, the aircraft veered off the right side of the runway. Both pilots were unharmed and the aircraft was substantially damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
Preliminary report:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/86118 Aircraft information:
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUSGA Location