Accident Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen A6-SKY, Saturday 2 November 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 November 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen
Owner/operator:Jazeera Aviation Club
Registration: A6-SKY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:nr Al Jazeerah -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: GCAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in the desert approximately 12 minutes after take-off.
The pilot and a passenger were seriously injured and the aircraft was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://nbaai.gov.ua/wp-content/uploads/2024/12/11_nov_24.pdf
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/520323/A6-SKY