Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 RA-67009, Tuesday 17 December 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 17 December 2024
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20
Owner/operator:Kamchatka Aviation Enterprise
Registration: RA-67009
MSN: 102725
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP)
Destination airport:UHQO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew of the L-410 aircraft reported returning to the departure airfield Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky due to the landing gear not being retracted. Landing at 10:41, safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/37066
https://t.me/vm_sut/4307
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/37755

Location

Media: