Incident Bombardier CRJ-200ER RA-67154, Friday 20 December 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 December 2024
Time:04:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:UVT Aero
Registration: RA-67154
MSN: 7739
Engine model:GE CF34-3B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Samara-Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW)
Destination airport:Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flying at flight level 270, the crew reported autopilot failure and the decision to land on the unscheduled Kazan (KZN/UWKD) airport. The landing was successful.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/37135
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-67154#386c0754
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-crj-7739.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 December 2012 VQ-BOL Ak Bars Aero 0 Begishevo Airport (UWKE) non
Runway excursion