Accident Dassault Mirage F1CR 621, Tuesday 17 February 1987
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 17 February 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1CR
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 621
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:W of Mulhouse -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Strasbourg-Entzheim
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a house at Mer Rouge and caught fire. Two injured. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

Le Monde 19 February 1987