Runway excursion Incident Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2 PS-FTX, Sunday 22 December 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 December 2024
Time:15:56 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2
Owner/operator:Plane Aviaton
Registration: PS-FTX
MSN: 0288
Year of manufacture:2021
Engine model:Williams FJ33-5A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro State Airport (QDV/SBJD), Jundiaí, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vitória-Eurico de Aguiar Salles International Airport, ES (VIX/SBVT)
Destination airport:Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cirrus Vision Jet SF50, registration PS-FTX, veered off the left side of runway 36 during landing at Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro State Airport (QDV/SBJD), Jundiaí, São Paulo.
There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://tribunadejundiai.com.br/cidades/jundiai/aeroporto-de-jundiai-incidente-com-aeronave/
https://g1.globo.com/sp/sorocaba-jundiai/noticia/2024/12/22/aeronave-sai-da-pista-e-paralisa-pousos-e-decolagens-no-aeroporto-de-jundiai.ghtml

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PS-FTX
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/PSFTX/history/20241222/1405Z/SBVT/SBJD

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/23502_1644203506.jpg (photo)

CENIPA report: https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/86180

Location

Media: