This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 31 December 1964 |
| Time: | 14:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft T-34A Mentor |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5506V |
| MSN: | CCF34-1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Wrightwood, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:a/c damage & injury index presumed-enroute fromedwards afb, calif. To san diego, calif.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX65A0058 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 10 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
ex.USAF/52-8253.