Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee CN-TFX, Monday 15 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 April 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Agricolair
Registration: CN-TFX
MSN: 25-3113
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nzalet Beni Ammar, Trissa Cherkaoua -   Morocco
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA Maroc
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerial application flight in the Meknes region, the pilot most likely suffered an engine problem and made an emergency landing.

Sources:

https://bea.aviationcivile.gov.ma/#/detailActualite/22