Accident Eurofly Minifox , Thursday 26 December 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 26 December 2024
Time:11:00
Type:Eurofly Minifox
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vicenza -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Eurofly Minifox ultralight crashed in a drainage canal next to the A31 motorway in Piovene Rocchette, The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://corrieredelveneto-corriere-it.cdn.ampproject.org/c/s/corrieredelveneto.corriere.it/notizie/vicenza/cronaca/24_dicembre_26/vicenza-ultraleggero-precipita-sull-autostrada-a31-auto-in-corsa-sfiorate-gravissimo-il-pilota-412e7c9c-d7f5-470b-a812-615e26c08xlk_amp.shtml