This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 16 December 2024 |
| Time: | c. 10:33 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/140B (DR.401/155CDI) |
| Owner/operator: | Aero-Club du Dauphine (ACD) |
| Registration: | F-HGPC |
| MSN: | 2684 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2015 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Chéserex, Nyon, VD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Grenoble/Le Versoud Airfield (LFLG) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robin DR.400/140B (DR.401/155CDI) experienced a loss of engine power and force landed in a field near Chéserex, Nyon, Vaud.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft was nog damaged.
Sources:
https://www.lacote.ch/vaud/la-cote/nyon-district/cheserex/cheserex-un-avion-tombe-en-panne-a-la-dole-et-atterrit-en-plein-champ-1433423 https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/1108567_1727959012.jpg (photo)
Location