This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 31 December 2024 |
| Time: | 18:34 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8LJ (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Pobeda Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73301 |
| MSN: | 39950/5133 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2014 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Vladikavkaz Beslan Airport (OGZ/URMO) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Vladikavkaz Airport (OGZ/URMO) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight PBD198 Vladikavkaz (Beslan) – Moscow (Vnukovo) departure airport Vladikavkaz, the crew reported a pressurization problem after takeoff at FL80. Decided to return to departure airport for inspection. 18:44 Landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/37474 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73301#388c2b63 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-39950.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 May 2018 |
VQ-BTJ |
Pobeda Airlines |
0 |
SE Voronezh |
 |
min |
| 19 August 2019 |
VQ-BTJ |
Pobeda Airlines |
0 |
Gyumri-Leninakan Airport (LWN/UDSG), Gyumri |
 |
min |
| Tailstrike |
Location