| Date: | Thursday 22 October 1981 |
| Time: | 00:33 |
| Type: | Bell 205A-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Evergreen Hel |
| Registration: | N1496W |
| MSN: | 30039 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fremont, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | San Jose, CA |
| Destination airport: | Hayward, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:after turning,obsd to pull up nose,slide dwn & backwards into power ln.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82FA005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB