Accident Quantum Systems Trinity F90+ , Thursday 2 January 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 January 2025
Time:11:30
Type:Quantum Systems Trinity F90+
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Darwin Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During climb, the RPAS stopped responding to command inputs and subsequently collided with terrain, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB
BFU 25-0009-DX