Accident Quantum Systems Trinity F90+ , Thursday 2 January 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 January 2025
Time:14:21
Type:Quantum Systems Trinity F90+
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:18 km 24 degrees from Boggabri, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA stopped responding to command inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed by post-impact fire.

Sources:

ATSB
BFU