This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 November 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | DeViro Leleka-LR |
| Owner/operator: | Ukrainian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Donetsk Oblast -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Leleka-LR long range reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the Russian controlled Donetsk Oblast. The drone was destroyed as a result of small arms fire.
Sources:
https://t.me/donbass_sos/9683 Media: