This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 14 January 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Paradise P1 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-MKT |
| MSN: | 057 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Truarú-region, Boa Vista, RR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Paradise I used for illegal mining activities was destroyed by Brazilian law enforcement officers in Truarú-region, Boa Vista, Roirama.
Sources:
https://roraimaemfoco.com/operacao-integrada-mais-uma-aeronave-suspeita-em-area-de-trafico-e-garimpo-e-destruida-em-roraima/ https://jornaldaband.com.br/jornaldaband/97692 https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUMKT 