This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 September 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dornier Do-27 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | TF-TLS |
| MSN: | 2045 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Myvatn (BIRL) -
Iceland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Myvatn (BIRL) |
Narrative:Landed long, down wind and swung off runway. Pilot said left brake did not respond normally.
Sources:
https://www.airliners.net/photo/2501557
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location