| Date: | Tuesday 30 July 1974 |
| Time: | 13:25 |
| Type: | Bell 206A JetRanger |
| Owner/operator: | Kenai Air Service |
| Registration: | N7854S |
| MSN: | 54 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Umiat, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:after psgr deplaned to l,aircraft rolled r.M/r blade passed thru cockpit area.Surveying flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC75AA007 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB