This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 June 1921 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Zeluán aerodrome, Melilla -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot Ten Ramón Oscariz Ferrándiz and observer Soldado de Cabo Rodríguez fatally injured.
Sources:
El Bien Público, 23 June 1921, p2
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000140734&posicion=2&presentacion=pagina Panteón de Aviacion Melilla