This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 April 1921 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cuatro Vientos Airfield, Madrid -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Fell into a spin during a trainig flight. Lt. Francisco Osuna Mur dead.
Sources:
El Notociero Gaditano, 19 April 1921, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2064395&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina Location