Incident Bombardier Global Express RA-73544, Saturday 25 January 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 January 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier Global Express
Owner/operator:Jetika
Registration: RA-73544
MSN: 9083
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Samara -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bishkek-Manas International Airport (FRU/UCFM)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While over the region of Samara the cockpit windshield ruptred. The plane landed safely at it's destination.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/38225