Accident Unknown , Thursday 1 March 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 March 1928
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Latecoére
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Gerona -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Plane are making an emergency landing and one member of crew enter in panic and jumped to land, dying in the fall.

Sources:

El Debate, 2 March 1928, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2001058673&presentacion=pagina&posicion=3