Accident , Saturday 28 March 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 28 March 1931
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sevilla -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into electric wires. Pitol Capt. Ariza died, Observer Pvt. Durán injured.

Sources:

El Telegrama del RIf, 29 March 1931, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000176116&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina