This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 26 January 2025 |
| Time: | c. 15:00 LT |
| Type: | Nicollier HN 700 Menestrel II |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Besançon-La Vèze Airfield (LFQM) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Besançon-La Vèze Airport (QBQ/LFQM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Nicollier HN 700 Menestrel II crashed under unknown circumstances while landing at Besançon-La Vèze Airfield (LFQM).
Both occupants remained unhurt and the aircraft received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.estrepublicain.fr/faits-divers-justice/2025/01/26/atterrissage-rate-a-la-veze-le-pilote-et-son-passager-sains-et-saufs Location