Incident Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N724LS, Friday 24 January 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 January 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3
Owner/operator:Five Tex Aviation LLC
Registration: N724LS
MSN: 525B0076
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dallas-Love Field, TX (DAL/KDAL) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Antonio International Airport, TX (SAT/KSAT)
Destination airport:Dallas-Love Field, TX (DAL/KDAL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 525B Citation CJ3, N724LS, landed and taxied off the runway, striking a runway light.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n724ls#38dbe0a2

Location