Accident Unknown , Monday 22 August 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 August 1932
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Clemente, Cuenca -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Pilot Lt. Goyeneche died and observer seriously injured.

Sources:

La Correspondencia de Valencia, 22 August 1932, p6.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000247048&posicion=6&presentacion=pagina