Accident Unknown , Tuesday 31 May 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 31 May 1932
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Granada -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Granada
Destination airport:Granada
Narrative:
Crashed in unknown circumstancies when was making a training flight. Pilot died.

Sources:

Región, 31 May 1932, p11.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000253965&posicion=11&presentacion=pagina