Accident Unknown , Monday 18 April 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 April 1932
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barajas Airfield, Madrid -   Spain
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Barajas Airfield (MAD)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A plane crashed when was towing a glider. Second one could land wihtout damages. Plane pilot died.

Sources:

La Correspondencia de Valencia, 19 April 1932, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000246941&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina