Accident Unknown , Tuesday 15 March 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 March 1932
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Albacete -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two planes crashed on air and one of them fell to ground. Pilot Ricardo Nogueiro died.

Sources:

La Voz, 15 March 1932, p22.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2014505&posicion=22&presentacion=pagina