This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 18 May 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Getafe Airfield, Madrid -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Getafe airfield (LEGT) |
Narrative:Crashed into a building when was landing. Pilot Sgt. Paulino Belleja died.
Sources:
La Voz, 18 May 1932, p12.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2014645&posicion=12&presentacion=pagina 