This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 17 February 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tablada Airfield, Sevilla -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tablada airfield |
Narrative:Crashed into a pole when was landing. Pilot died and passenger very seriously injured.
Sources:
Diario de Córdoba, 18 February 1933, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2011015&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina 