This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 January 2025 |
| Time: | 07:36 |
| Type: | Antonov An-24RV |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-46497 |
| MSN: | 27308210 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR) |
| Destination airport: | Khanty-Mansiysk International Airport (HMA/USHH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Surgut Airport. After takeoff, the aircraft crew reported that the landing gear had not been retracted and decided to return to Surgut. 07:47 landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/38368 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/10408
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 October 2023 |
RA-46497 |
UTair Airlines |
0 |
Utrenny Airport (USDM) |
 |
non |
| Runway excursion |
Location