Accident Bell 206B JetRanger N90015,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4743

Date:Thursday 13 November 1980
Time:11:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Triple S
Registration: N90015
MSN: 1528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Liberty, Ky -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Campbellsville, KY
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt manual warns against possible flameouts if fuel blo 10gals,boost pump(s)inop.Autorelight inop.

Sources:

NTSB