This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 9 December 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Legion Condor |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Cantagallo, Salamanca -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Accident in unknown circumstances.
Sources:
RIVADENEYRO PRIETO, Oscar, Sociedad y política en Béjar desde la Segunda República hasta la actualidad (1931-2013), Historia de Béjar, vol. II, Centro de Estudios Bejaranos, 2012, p268.
https://dialnet.unirioja.es/descarga/articulo/4645209.pdf 