This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 June 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Prat Airfield, Barcelona -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in unknown circumstances. Pilot Mr. Iglesias and passenger Mr. Magret died.
Sources:
El Debate, 22 June 1935, p3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2001060751&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina 