Serious incident Tecnam P2006T SP-CLE, Tuesday 26 November 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 November 2024
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:PANS Chełm
Registration: SP-CLE
MSN: 306
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Serious incident
Location:Depułtycze Królewskie Airport (EPCD) -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPCD
Destination airport:EPCD
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2006T hit the ground while on short final during a training flight at Depułtycze Królewskie Airport. The pilot and instructor were not injured, but the aircraft sustained damage.

Sources:

https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2024-0137/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 November 2023 SP-CLE PANS Chełm 0 Depułtycze Królewskie (EPCD) min
Gear-up landing