Accident Lindstrand Balloons LBL-180A SP-BIB, Friday 25 October 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 October 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand Balloons LBL-180A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-BIB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Gołuchowice, Zawiercie County, Silesian Voivodeship -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Giebło
Destination airport:Gołuchowice
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing at Gołuchowice, a passenger reported an aching arm. The woman was taken to a hospital, where she was found to have suffered a fracture.

Sources:

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11308600
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2024-0140/
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/wp-content/uploads/2024/12/2024_0140_RW_ENG.pdf