Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N349CA, Thursday 6 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 6 February 2025
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Metrea Special Aerospace
Registration: N349CA
MSN: FL-349
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ampatuan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 350 King Air operated by a US defence contractor crashed in Ampatuan. All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.shine.cn/news/world/2502063285/
https://mindanao.politiko.com.ph/4-reported-dead-in-maguindanao-plane-crash/

https://www.planespotters.net/photo/1574355/n349ca-metrea-raytheon-beechcraft-king-air-300

Media: