This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 6 February 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Rajiv Ghandi Aviation Academy |
| Registration: | VT-RGH |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Begumpet Airport (BPM) -
India
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hyderabad-Begumpet Airport (BPM/VOHY) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A trainer plane sustained a hard landing at Begumpet Airport after the nose landing gear collapsed. The trainee pilot was not injured.
Sources:
www.thehindu.com 